Other City Request Archived

160 Plymouth St Fitchburg, MA 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9068846

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Other City Request

Viewed:

68 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Start enforcing the parking ban so residents do not keep sliding into illegally parked cars. This is ridiculous every year the city refuses to do their job. Last year a resident in my household slid down Plymouth st. striking a parked car to which we had to pay for the repairs, because once again the city refuses to enforce the laws they are paid to enforce! It's pure laziness

also asked...
Q. Issue:
A. illegally parked cars during snow storms causing dangerous driving conditions
Q. Description
A. Start enforcing the parking ban so residents do not keep sliding into illegally parked cars. This is ridiculous every year the city refuses to do their job. Last year a resident in my household slid down Plymouth st. striking a parked car to which we had to pay for the repairs, because once again the city refuses to enforce the laws they are paid to enforce! It's pure laziness

11 Comments

  • Guest (Registered User)

  • C (Registered User)

  • Closed Gary Withington (Verified Official)

  • Apoirier777 (Registered User)

  • C (Registered User)

  • Reopened Patricia (Registered User)

  • C (Registered User)

  • Trevor Bonilla (Verified Official)

  • Closed Police Dept (Verified Official)

  • Apoirier777 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.