Acknowledged by: Malden, MA

Fire - Other NON Emergency Requests Acknowledged

476 Pleasant Street Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9069294

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Fire - Other NON Emergency Requests

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 2

Reported:

on

Tagged:

hydrant, snow

Description

It looks like the snow plow broke the fire hydrant in front of our house at it's base as well as know king the top off.

also asked...
Q. I acknowledge that my request is a non-urgent or non-emergency request.
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.