Missed Recycling Archived

701 Roxie Ave Fayetteville, NC 28304, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9069784

Submitted To:

Solid Waste Services

Category:

Missed Recycling

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Fayetteville

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

329436

Description

With Christmas coming up next week don't you think that it would be a great time to get caught up with Recycling instead of letting the pick up go until next week ?

also asked...
Q. Was the waste placed curbside by 7am?
A. YES
Q. Was the cart at least 4 feet from all obstructions?
A. YES
Q. Was all of the waste inside approved containers?
A. YES
Q. Could the cart have been overweight?
A. NO
Q. Were there any unusual items placed out for collection?
A. no
Q. Was a service notice left?
A. No

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.