Acknowledged by: Taunton, MA

Snow plowing Acknowledged

62 Jonathan Way Taunton, MA, 02780, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9072351

Submitted To:

City of Taunton

Category:

Other

Viewed:

162 times

Neighborhood:

Taunton

Reported:

on

Description

When the plows did my street yesterday they pushed the snow in front of my mailbox and left it. It is 3 feet high and at least 6 feet across and is preventing the mailman from being able to deliver. I did try to remove it but it is solid and can't be done with a shovel.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.