Traffic Engineering Requests (speed humps, residential traffic issues, traffic signal requests) Archived

S Recker Rd Gilbert AZ 85295, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9072743

Submitted To:

General Issues

Category:

Traffic Engineering Requests (speed humps, residential traffic issues, traffic signal requests)

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The new speed limits on Williamsfield Road are not appropriate for the area and type of road. Please fill in the street parking spots since they will not be used based on the retail in the area (if that is the reason why the speed limit was dropped to 25 mph on a major street). There are even street parking spots still by long brick wall by Fulton Homes and you can't even access the neighborhood from the road.


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.