Snow/Ice on Streets Buksan

70 Wyoming Avenue Malden, MA, 02148, USA Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

ID ng Isyu:

9073575

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Kategorya:

Snow/Ice on Streets

Tiningnan:

24 beses

Lugar:

Malden Ward 3

Inireport:

noong

Nilagyan ng Tag:

snow

Deskripsyon

I live at 70 Wyoming Ave on the corner of Horace. Yesterday the snow plower(s) kept putting snow in front of the house and took away 2 parking spots. The mountain of snow is about 8 feet high, and due to winter parking and very limited parking we are unable to park cars. I don't understand why they did not put in on the corner like they have previously. We have been trying to move the snow but it is not possible because of the height. Will a truck come by and move this snow? Kindest regards, C. Adolph


Hindi magagamit sa isyung ito ang pampublikong pagkokomento at mga pagbabago ng estado.