Acknowledged by: Albany, NY

Code Violations Acknowledged

27 Western Ave Albany, NY, 12203, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9074525

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Code Violations

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Central Avenue

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

Property mgt crew repeatedly plows snow out of 27 Western Ave into street and on to other property (across Western Ave.) Snow ends up on the rear of property of 503 State Street, on sidewalk, and in the No. 10 Bus Stop, completely blocking it. See also issues: 5463141 and 5309633. They have room on their property to bank the snow.

also asked...
Q. What type of violation are you reporting? Please select one of the following options:
A. Other
Q. If "other" please describe here:
A. plowing snow on to neighboring property, sidewalk, bus stop
Q. Please be advised that this communication and any attachments will be reviewed by City of Albany employees but will not be forwarded to, reviewed by, or seen by the City of Albany Commissioner of General Services or Public Works in any form and do not constitute a valid notice of claim nor a valid prior written notice as established under both state and local law.
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.