SNOW RELATED Archived

333 Ellsworth Ave New Haven, CT, 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9074851

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

SNOW RELATED

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Tagged:

graffiti, snow

Description

This car violated the parking ban by remaining parked on the odd side of the street. It is now Friday afternoon, and no one has come to even clean it off, and the people who live here are snowed in. A city plow just came by to clear the street, but shrugged and left because of all the cars in violation. This car is a silver van, Honda Odyssey, tag AK-97424, with missing front plates.


1 Comment

  • Closed Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.