Parking Violation/Abandoned Auto Archived

13–25 Lawrence St New Haven CT 06511, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9076806

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Parking Violation/Abandoned Auto

Viewed:

135 times

Neighborhood:

East Rock

Reported:

on

Description

The SAME, REPEAT offenders do not care whatsoever about where to park at this point PLEASE see the award-winning parking spots of the black dodge truck with no license plate, or the grey dodge sedan How about the floral truck that basically said "what crosswalk"?
When does it end? There's still PLENTY of LEGAL parking spots nearby, but these SAME, REPEAT offenders don't care

TICKET
BOOT
TOW

please city We, the LAW-ABIDING citizens of this area, beg you


6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.