Missed Trash Pick-up Archived

520 Gregory St Bridgeport, CT, 06604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9078093

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Missed Trash Pick-up

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

The trash and recycle was missed, but the trash pick up did stop by and picked up everyone else’s trash.

also asked...
Q. What day is your normal pickup day?
A. Friday

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.