Sidewalk and/or Curb Archived

14 Main St Madison NJ 07940, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9078591

Submitted To:

Borough of Madison

Category:

Sidewalk and/or Curb

Viewed:

33 times

Neighborhood:

Madison

Reported:

on

Tagged:

crosswalk, sidewalk

Description

Crosswalks have dangerous sheets of ice at each intersection

also asked...
Q. If this is a time-sensitive situation, such as an imminent pedestrian safety issue, please contact Madison Police Department at 973-593-3000. Please select your non-emergency issue(s):
A. Tripping Hazard
Q. Please describe your issue(s), including location:
A. Curb cuts at METC, METC annex, Waverly place both side

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.