Acknowledged by: Albany, NY

Parking Enforcement Acknowledged

304 Washington Ave Albany, NY, 12203, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9078768

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Parking Enforcement

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Central Avenue

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

This red Kia Soul is parked right in the middle of the sidewalk blocking pedestrians from navigating a sidewalk that has not been shoveled...

also asked...
Q. What is the enforcement concern?
A. No Parking
Q. If possible, please briefly describe the situation.
A. The car is parked in the middle of the sidewalk...
Q. What is the vehicle make and model? (Ex: Ford sedan)
A. Kia Soul
Q. What color is the vehicle?
A. Red
Q. What is the vehicle license plate number and state?
A. NY GGT-5677
Q. Please be advised that this communication and any attachments will be reviewed by City of Albany employees but will not be forwarded to, reviewed by, or seen by the City of Albany Commissioner of General Services or Public Works in any form and do not constitute a valid notice of claim nor a valid prior written notice as established under both state and local law.
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.