Snow and Ice Removal Archived

West St Albany, NY, 12206, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9079013

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Snow and Ice Removal

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Central Avenue

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk, snow

Description

Cars did not move yesterday from the outside and plow was not able to do any type of good cleanup of The odd numbered side of the streetToday a similar situation cars are still Parked on the even side even though there is a snow emergency please send Albany police department to ticket and/or tow Violators the street is a mess and if an emergency vehicle were to try to come down it would be next to impossible if we have a snow emergency why can’t we enforce it it is so frustrating In addition hardly anyone has remove snow from in front of their house so no one can actually walk down the sidewalk especially the area near 66 West St. and they previously VFW parking lot

also asked...
Q. Please check all boxes that apply:
A. Road needs to be plowed, Sidewalk needs to be cleared of snow/ice

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.