Flooding/Erosion Archived

5582 66th St N Saint Petersburg FL 33709, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9079871

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Flooding/Erosion

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

99914

Duplicated By:

9083587

Description

We are having an issue with the roadway ifo our business. The landlord states the issue is County property. We are having issues with customer's cars bottoming out and bumpers getting ripped off b/c of the dip that is forming. We have already had to pay to have a customer's front bumper repaired due to them leaving our business and bottoming out their vehicle to the roadway. What we are also experiencing is flooding due to the road way having a slope and water collecting in the spots pictured. We need this issue resolved ASAP b/c the conditions are worsening every time it rains. Thank you


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.