Acknowledged by: City of Maumelle

Traffic Signal Acknowledged

100 Commerce Dr Maumelle, AR, 72113, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9083818

Submitted To:

Maumelle, AR

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Maumelle

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Caller stated that the turn signal to turn onto Maumelle Blvd from Commerce often does not change to green at all. Drives a school bus. Does not want to be forced to run red light.

also asked...
Q. What intersection?
A. Blvd@Commerce
Q. What is the problem?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.