Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Nuisance On Property Acknowledged

Preston St Houston TX 77002, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9084830

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Nuisance On Property

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

432229

Tagged:

homeless, sidewalk

Description

Multiple homeless people on the sidewalk, clothes hanging near the fountain. One homeless lady puked her guts out in front of her tent on the sidewalk.

also asked...
Q. What violation would you like to report?
A. Detectable presence of urine, feces, vomit
Q. Is the Violation near any of the following?
A. Park

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.