Acknowledged by: Pinellas County

Stormdrain Issues Acknowledged

876 Ponce De Leon Dr Tierra Verde, FL, 33715, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9084994

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Stormdrain Issues

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Tierra Verde

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

99969

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

Storm drain culvert under our driveway backed up last night during heavy thunderstorm, leaving a lake in our front yard and onto Ponce de Leon Dr. Water is gone this morning, but residue left behind as shown in picture. Not sure where drain line runs, but must be clogged somewhere past us.
Needs cleaned out.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Pinellas County (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Pinellas County (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.