Entertainment center at curb Archived

1600 Forbes Lansing, MI Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 7440

Issue ID:

908612

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Trash & Debris not in the street

Viewed:

846 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Description

Entertainment center has been curbside 5-6 weeks. I recall thinking it would be ruined by the RAIN some weeks back...Hoped someone would have a use for it, normally avoid tattling on neighbors but doubt the piece could be useful to any one after several weeks outdoors.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • WN (Guest)

  • Jan (Registered User)

  • Code Compliance All Star Team (Guest)

  • Closed Jan (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.