Inacknowledge ni: City of Berkeley

street runoff flooding property Kinilala

1107 High Court Berkeley, California Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

(Panauhin)

ID ng Isyu:

908625

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Kategorya:

Pothole

Tiningnan:

4037 beses

Lugar:

Berkeley

Inireport:

noong

ID ng Hiling ng Serbisyo:

121000304485

ID ng Hiling ng Serbisyo:

121000229122

ID ng Hiling ng Serbisyo:

121000177895

ID ng Hiling ng Serbisyo:

121000177423

Deskripsyon

Stormwater runoff for half of High Court street in berkeley does not flow to the storm drain, but instead flows into the driveways for 1107 and 1109 High Court, causing flooding, property damage, and a hazard for residents. The street needs to be repaired so that the water flows into the storm drain


  • Kinilala City of Berkeley (Beripikadong Opisiyal)

  • Resident (Panauhin)

  • City of Berkeley (Beripikadong Opisiyal)

  • Brett Gottlieb (Rehistradong User)

  • Isinara City of Berkeley (Beripikadong Opisiyal)

  • Reopened Guest (Panauhin)

  • Kinilala City of Berkeley (Beripikadong Opisiyal)

  • Isinara City of Berkeley (Beripikadong Opisiyal)

  • Reopened Affected resident (Panauhin)

  • Kinilala City of Berkeley (Beripikadong Opisiyal)

  • High Ct Resident (Rehistradong User)

  • Isinara Customer Service Manager (Beripikadong Opisiyal)

  • Reopened High Ct Resident (Rehistradong User)

  • Kinilala City of Berkeley (Beripikadong Opisiyal)

Bagong Komento

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Mag-attach: Larawan Video