Road Conditions Archived

160 Arsenal St Watertown MA 02472, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9091481

Submitted To:

City of Watertown

Category:

Road Conditions

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Watertown

Reported:

on

Description

Barely plowed sidewalk and bike path in this section between the two developments. Impossible to bike and dangerous to walk, little bit of salt and hand work and it would be fine!


4 Comments

  • Watertown, MA (Verified Official)

  • Scurvy (Registered User)

  • John Pelletier (Registered User)

  • Closed Jeanne Ostroff (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.