Snow Plowing Open

25 Pond Street Natick, MA, 01760, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9092665

Submitted To:

Natick, MA

Category:

Snow Plowing

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Natick

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

There is an alley way next to the strip of stores on pond street. The alley is between the house and the cobbler shop (shoe repair). This is supposed to be plowed and have no snow. Its supposed to be clear incase of a fire.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Unplowed Street/Sidewalks, Other
Q. Please provide the nearest roadway intersection and street address.
A. Next to the cobbler shop in downtown natick on pond street

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...