Snow/Ice on Sidewalks Archived

Auburn St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9095492

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Snow/Ice on Sidewalks

Viewed:

44 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported:

on

Description

Snow has not been removed by Weir Funeral Home on the Auburn St sidewalk. They know the rules and try to get away with not complying until someone complains. Please give them the fine. They are horrible neighbors to their residential neighbors with parking issues, so the least they can do is have the sidewalks cleared! Also, please speak with them for whomever they contract for snow removal as they plow snow from parking lot into Auburn St! Safety is paramount for people traveling on foot, especially the children in the neighborhood.
Thank You!!!!

also asked...
Q. Re-enter the address number and street to confirm which property you are reporting.
A. Corner of 144 Salem Street and Auburn St.
Q. Actions taken by City
A. Sidewalk Cleared

12 Comments

  • Malden, MA (Verified Official)

  • Ward Four Cares (Registered User)

  • Ward Four Cares (Registered User)

  • Ward Four Cares (Registered User)

  • Ward Four Cares (Registered User)

  • Ward Four Cares (Registered User)

  • Closed Elsa Zhao (Health Department) (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Ward Four Cares (Registered User)

  • Closed Christopher Webb (Director of Public Health) (Verified Official)

  • Ward Four Cares (Registered User)

  • Stefan (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.