Acknowledged by: Randolph, MA

lighted speed limit sign attached to Light pole Acknowledged

5 Denise Dr Randolph, MA, 02368, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9103712

Submitted To:

Town of Randolph

Category:

Other

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Randolph

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

The lighted speed limit sign has been removed for the pole for several months now.. Can it be replaced or can it be taken down completely.. the shell on the pole is ugly and an eyesore.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.