Acknowledged by: Bridgeport, CT

Illegal Vehicle on Property Acknowledged

142 Union Ave Bridgeport, CT, 06607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9104632

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Illegal Vehicle on Property

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Multiple boats on property that should be stored around the corner at the boating docks. The property is never cleaned, there’s always trash. The owners do not come to check on the property they just store boats there and leave for weeks/months at a time. Trash just piles up.

also asked...
Q. What type of vehicle?
A. Boat

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.