Acknowledged by: Needham, MA

Animal Issues Acknowledged

8 Fairfax Road Needham, MA, 02492, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9104921

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Animal Issues

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

Dead squirrel at the edge of the sidewalk. Close to 10 Fairfax Road.

also asked...
Q. Where is the animal located (i.e. middle of the road, on the sidewalk, etc)?
A. Edge of sidewalk near 10 Fairfax Rd.
Q. Please provide any additional information about the animal issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. Please remove the dead squirrel. Lots of children and pets use this sidewalk. Thank you.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.