Street Defect: Pothole, Sinkhole, etc. Archived

Traders Way Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9105352

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Street Defect: Pothole, Sinkhole, etc.

Viewed:

33 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

9106096

Description

Sorry, I didn't take picture, but going up Traders Way from the set of lights at Whalers lane and first St., there are roofing nails all along by the curbside in the street on the side of the construction. Also some are on First St. Not sure how they got there, whether the construction or a truck going to Home depot fell out of a truck, however, for Bikes, scooters , dog walking Wheel Chairs along with the cars could be dangerous, I'm thinking maybe a street sweeping could pick them up? Just a thought. I frequent that route almost daily going towards shaws, and has been there for a few days now. Thank you ,

also asked...
Q. Type of defect?
A. Other
Q. Has there been any injury or damage to vehicle?
A. No

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.