Trash - Illegal Dumping or Abandoned Property Archived

68 Boylston St Malden MA 02148, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9105409

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Problem Property

Viewed:

53 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 7

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

70 Boylston Street is an absolute disgrace. It looks like it belongs in a 3rd world country after a disaster. How many times will the absentee landlord of this property be fined before something is done? The tenants should be ashamed of themselves! Everyone is sick of picking up their trash, used masks & gloves day in and day out! Sure they know how to play the system.


12 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.