Parks Department issue Archived

Burlington Vt 05401 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9107845

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Parks Department issue

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Description

Thanks to the dedicated personnel who kept the doggie bag dispensers filled all these months Sadly the streak came to an end on Christmas Eve when a fat jolly guy was seen emptying them to pick up a bunch of poop from eight antlered creatures attached to a sleigh .

Happy New Year and thank you for all your hard work maintaining our beautiful parks!


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.