Sidewalk Defective Archived

58 Circuit Ave N Worcester, MA 01603, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9107860

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Sidewalk Defective

Viewed:

71 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

ok

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

The asphalt between the front lawn and the street is destroyed.

also asked...
Q. How is the sidewalk defective?
A. The asphalt has been pulled up by the vehicles that perform leaf collection.
Q. How long has this condition existed?
A. since leaf pick up (late November 2020)

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.