Traffic Signal Archived

4269 Main St Bridgeport, CT 06606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9108102

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The light at Main st and Frenchtown Rd has been flashing for the last few days after the storm. It has gotten very bad people are not treating it like a 4 way stop. The cars going north and south on main st feel entitled to blow thought the flashing tired light while the people waiting on the side streets of vanguard and Frenchtown have to wait a while for someone to allow them to go.

also asked...
Q. What intersection?
A. Main St and Frenchtown Rd/ Main st and Vanguard Rd
Q. What is the problem?
A. Light out

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.