Acknowledged by: City of Maumelle

Speeding or Unsafe Driving (Reoccurring) Acknowledged

207 Corondelet Ln Maumelle, AR, 72113, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9117225

Submitted To:

Maumelle, AR

Category:

Speeding or Unsafe Driving (Reoccurring)

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Maumelle

Reported:

on

Tagged:

road safety

Description

Illegal motor vehicle activity

also asked...
Q. Please describe the problem:
A. Children from this address on go cart are driving across people's property, tearing up the common areas and driving in the street. Resident whom called stated a patrol unit was out on 12-28-20 and spoke from the car to the kids and parents. Within an hour they were back on it in the streets again.
Q. How often does the problem occur?
A. daily since christmas
Q. Are there specific days or times that the problem occurs? If yes, please explain.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.