Acknowledged by: City of Topeka, KS

Curb and Gutter Repair Acknowledged

Sw 2nd St & Sw Woodlawn Ave Topeka, KS, 66606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9119174

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Curb and Gutter Repair

Viewed:

86 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

120740

Service Request ID:

119258

Tagged:

road safety

Description

Skid marks on the street paving lead right up to where the historic curb around the Potwin circle at Second and Woodlawn show the impact of a speeding vehicle. This is on the west side of the circle. The historic curbing needs replacing. Technically, this circle is City property. The broken pieces are laying in the street.

also asked...
Q. May I have your name and number please?
A. YES
Q. In relation to the address/instersection where is the problem area located?
A. West side of the Potwin circle at Second and Woodlawn
Q. Is it a street curb or a driveway entrance?
A. Street Curb

Post a New Comment

17 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Toni Stewart (Registered User)

  • Marie Ziembinski Hall (Registered User)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Mr. Chuck Hole (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Sally Kahle (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Sally Kahle (Registered User)

  • Chris Reynolds- Mayor, Potwin Place Historic Nieghborhood (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.