Acknowledged by: Albany, NY

Illegal Trash Acknowledged

240 State St Albany NY 12210, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9119610

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Illegal Trash

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Center Square

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

This trash has been here at least 2 weeks & looks like trash from construction work.

also asked...
Q. Was the trash placed curbside on the wrong day of the week or before 4:30 pm?
A. no
Q. Was the trash placed curbside by the resident or was it transported from another location?
A. resident
Q. Please be advised that this communication and any attachments will be reviewed by City of Albany employees but will not be forwarded to, reviewed by, or seen by the City of Albany Commissioner of General Services or Public Works in any form and do not constitute a valid notice of claim nor a valid prior written notice as established under both state and local law.
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.