Police - Non Emergency Open

11 Flanagan Drive Framingham, MA, 01701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9123093

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Police - Non Emergency

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

road safety

Description

People are SPEEDING up and down the street in this small neighborhood, including FRAMINGHAM PUBLIC WORKS VEHICLES. As a resident with two young children, this is causing some serious concern. Police should be monitoring this area and reminding the people who work for framingham that they are responsible for following the speed limits and respecting neighbors. Let’s try setting a good example for the residents of the city. Maybe have someone see how fast people go, here. I’m tired of living on a race track.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. Speeding in small neighborhood

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.