Acknowledged by: Oak311 Call Center

Constant dumping of trash on this street Acknowledged

5838 Trask Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

912696

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

1154 times

Neighborhood:

Seminary

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

500506

Tagged:

trash

Description

The two blocks of Trask are shameful for amount of dumping that occurs on that street. The neighbors have complained to no avail.. I think it is a shame that this is allowed to continue. It looks like the dump on those blocks. I'm reporting for all the neighbors in hopes that it will help. I don't have photos at this time.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Lawsavy (Registered User)

  • Sjones (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.