Sidewalk & Curb Issues (installation, repair, etc) Archived

60 Lantern Lane Needham, MA, 02492, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9128160

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Sidewalk & Curb Issues (installation, repair, etc)

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

pieces of the curb in the middle of the road. orange cone on top. probably from snow plowing. Please inspect and remove.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of sidewalk / curb issue being reported.
A. Damaged by Plow, Cracked or Broken Curb/Sidewalk

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.