Parking / Traffic Signs Archived

52 Judson St Malden, MA 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9128202

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Parking / Traffic Signs

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 1

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, snow

Description

Multiple cars parked on odd side of street. Would appreciate consistency with parking enforcement to help combat this issue rather than coming out sporadically. This was a huge issue during the snowstorm with cars parked on wrong side and never once did the parking enforcement come out.


3 Comments

  • Malden, MA (Verified Official)

  • Closed Parking Department Malden (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.