Cemetery Open

34 Dana St Malden, MA 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9128919

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Cemetery

Viewed:

61 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

I agree with the posts about the condition of the Salem St Cemetery. The front gates are great but the cemetery itself is in rough shape. There was a post recently about barbed wire, the terrible appeal of it and the safety of using such wire. The barbed wire along the fence facing the bike path is in terrible shape and presents an unnecessary risk to kids who jump the fence to Rome the cemetery. It seems like the dpw and/or the cemetery could cut the dead trees and repair the fence without to much trouble.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.