Snow/Ice Removal Archived

2550 17th Street Northwest Washington, DC 20009, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

913085

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Snow/Ice Removal

Viewed:

955 times

Neighborhood:

Adams Morgan

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

14-00018425

Description

The sidewalk on 17th street and Columbia Road were never shoveled, salted or sanded by the property owner. Children walk to school on this sidewalk, which is an ice sheet still a week after the snowfall.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.