Snow and Ice Removal Archived

491 State St Albany, NY, 12203, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9133434

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Snow and Ice Removal

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Central Avenue

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

Snowbank still blocks sidewalk along back of property, on Western Ave.

also asked...
Q. Please check all boxes that apply:
A. Sidewalk needs to be cleared of snow/ice

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.