Boat and Trailer on street Archived

7983 Causeway Blvd S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33707, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9133630

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

30 times

Reported:

on

Description

The boat in the photo is just one of many, The boats block the pickup of garbage and recyclable bins. The home owner works on these boats detailing and doing mechanical work constantly in front of his house. The boats come and go. There have been close calls at night with other vehicles. The street is not very wide and people walk their dogs and ride bicycles. I'd like to stay annonynous being they are new neighbors and I've already had issues with them. I moved to this neighborhood 21 years ago and never had any issues. Thank you


5 Comments

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • anonymous (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • TiaRudy (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.