Traffic Control Archived

10400-10418 Ligon Mill Rd Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9133827

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Traffic Control

Viewed:

96 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

When turning left onto Main Street while heading south on Ligon Mill road, the traffic signal doesn’t provide a green left turn arrow. This is causing people a backup in the area and also causes drivers turning left to be aggressive with their turns and is a safety hazard. Can you have the signal modified to give a green arrow in place of a flashing yellow arrow?


2 Comments

  • Wake Forest, NC (Verified Official)

  • Closed Engineering - JJ (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.