Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Sidewalk Issue Acknowledged

2 Berwick Road Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9133932

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

crosswalk, sidewalk

Description

Pedestrian crosswalk never repainted after re-paving on Harvard Street. Makes it dangerous and difficult to cross the street.

also asked...
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.