Acknowledged by: San Francisco (SF311)

Curb & Sidewalk Issues Acknowledged

317 W Portal Ave San Francisco, CA, 94127, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9134127

Submitted To:

SF311

Category:

Curb & Sidewalk Issues

Viewed:

74 times

Neighborhood:

Lakeshore

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

13316702

Description

At 317 West Portal Avenue there is a square of sidewalk that has been lifted and it now is a tripping hazard. If left in this condition someone will trip, fall and maybe injured!

also asked...
Q. Nature of Request
A. Sidewalk Defect - Lifted by roots

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.