Curb & Gutter Repair Archived

1249–1259 Bayshore Hwy Burlingame 94010, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9134526

Submitted To:

City of Burlingame

Category:

Curb & Gutter Repair

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Burlingame

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

6586

Description

This construction plate has been here for nearly a year now. It’s created a ponding and drainage and debris concern. Mosquitoes and trash collect here and there’s never any one working to actually complete the work. Is it always going to be like this?


5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.