Road Issue Archived

13401-13499 94th Ave N Seminole, FL, 33776, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9135624

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Road Issue

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 6

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

100596

Tagged:

tree, trash, rodents

Description

On south side of 94th Ave., between 134th Way and 134th Street, sand bags land debris left from pipe installation late summer. Also, there has been dumping of large debris ( tree branches) & trash. Have seen more mice/ rats since water source across street. Kindly address for our neighborhood where kids & elderly walk. Thank-you

also asked...
Q. Road issue type
A. mowing

3 Comments

  • Pinellas County (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Pinellas County (Verified Official)

  • Closed Pinellas County (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.