Acknowledged by: Malden, MA

Trash - Litter or Hazardous Material Acknowledged

Waitts Mountain MA, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9136083

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Trash - Litter or Hazardous Material

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, trash

Description

There is a NEEDLE next to this bottle, this is the lower part of the mountain, crossing the street that runs through the park and filling the cement steps. We collected a lot of trash on our visit, please consider a sign to carry out what you carry in or add more trash barrels. Thank you


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.