Commercial Vehicle on Residential Street Archived

185-433 Charles St Bridgeport, CT, 06606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9136134

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Other

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

This vehicle has been parked on this street almost daily for a few months now. Commercial vehicles aren't supposed to be parked on residential streets, and in this case it causes terrible issues with traffic due to it's size on such a small street.


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.