Pothole Archived

3000–3014 Nw Topeka Blvd Topeka 66617, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9143421

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

19 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

119512

Service Request ID:

119365

Tagged:

pothole

Description

There are several potholes in both the northbound and southbound lanes of Topeka Boulevard starting at the BP gas station and all the way south in front of the PepsiCo bottling Company

also asked...
Q. Which lane of travel (n,s,e or w), inside or outside lane, approx ft & which direction from address or inter, etc
A. both northbound and southbound
Q. May I have a contact name and number please, in case we need more information?
A. YES
Q. Is it creating a safety hazard?
A. NO

10 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Smack (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.