Acknowledged by: Wake Forest, NC

Stream/Wetland Water Bodies Acknowledged

309 Cardinal Crest Ln Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9143786

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Stream/Wetland Water Bodies

Viewed:

194 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

On my Dunn Creek Greenway walk I just stepped over a hose being used to dump muddy construction water into a lowland area, connected to the creek. The river downstream is now the color of mud, although is likely also due to recent rain. I have more pictures if needed but felt compelled to write in in the event this is illegal for a construction company to dump their wastewater into our creek system.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.